लीगल एंकर क्रिकेट डेटा · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
The Hagley Ledger: The Workload Truth Behind Tilak Varma's 51*
The Noon Frame: Mehedi Hasan Hridoy's Death and the Help That Arrived After the Newspaper
England 93, Afghanistan 94, Sri Lanka 95: The Three-Point Cluster Is Cosmetic, Merging Two Tri-Series Into One Story Is the Real Problem
Sacking Bangladesh's batting coach three days before Mirpur is a governance call, not a cricket one
Football· Rankings
-
1
Navarrete vs Foster: Three Belts, Two Styles, and the Baseline Nobody Audited2026-10-24 19:24
-
2
Klopp's Question, Bayern's Hybrid Press, and a Transfer Whose Price Will Be Set by a Contract Date2026-10-23 23:53
-
3
The Null Payload: Nine Boxes, Nine Times 'Insufficient Information' — The Discipline of the Empty Report in a Transfer Window2026-10-25 08:34
-
4
Oğuz Aydın's New Contract: Fenerbahçe Is Not Blocking a Sale, It Is Pricing One2026-10-24 19:25
The Hagley Ledger: The Workload Truth Behind Tilak Varma's 51*
The Price of a Card: Pepperell's No. 99 and the DP World Tour's Reentry Problem
Navarrete vs Foster: Three Belts, Two Styles, and the Baseline Nobody Audited
The Payroll Is the Federation: 68 Names and Nine Unreported Tournaments in Indian Boxing
MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL Female: Two Maps of 38 and 37 Minutes, and the Question the Scoresheet Cannot Answer
MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL: Two Maps, One Rhythm, and the Question the Scoreboard Won't Answer
Morgan's 5 A.M. Bet: LCS Credibility, Top-Lane Truth and the Worlds 2026 Swiss Opener
38 and 37 Minutes: MIBR GC Won the Pick-Ban Before It Won the Series
Bangladesh Hockey: Seven Days, Five Matches, and a Schedule That Outweighs Any Tactic2026-10-23 17:01
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Obstacle Is the Calendar, Not the Opposition2026-10-24 01:27
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bench Depth Is the Real Question in Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Campaign2026-10-23 19:15
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp2026-10-23 16:49
Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: a two-week camp, a seven-day exam2026-10-23 21:37
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia's 4-3 Shootout Win, and Pakistan's 21st Minute2026-10-25 11:48
2026-10-25 11:48Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia's 4-3 Shootout Win, and Pakistan's 21st Minute
2026-10-24 01:27Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Obstacle Is the Calendar, Not the Opposition
2026-10-23 21:37Bangladesh at the Asian Champions Trophy: a two-week camp, a seven-day exam
India vs England in Ahmedabad: The Bigger Question Than the Winning Margin Is Who Leaves Having Learned Something2026-10-24 17:54
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Before India vs England, the Numbers That Were Never Filed2026-10-24 17:13
The Bid Follows Raid Points, the Team Is Built on Raid Efficiency2026-10-24 03:18
Kabaddi's Real Weakness Isn't the Dubki — It's the Balance Sheet2026-10-24 01:48
India vs England, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Match 4: Why the Squad Rotation Matters More Than the Scoreline2026-10-24 01:04
The Dossier With Empty Fields: Kabaddi Reporting Has Filled Every Box Except the Facts2026-10-24 00:42
Wrestling's Real Transfer Window: The Railways Seniority List, the Police Promotion File and the Empty 2026 Calendar
A Hundred Grams on the Scale: The Ledger of Indian Wrestling That No Register Keeps
Paris, 100 Grams, and Indian Wrestling’s Unowned Scale
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is a Railway Posting Order
The Hundred Grams Nobody Logged: From Paris's Scale to the Next Selection Trial
The Third Round: A Forty-Bout Tape Audit and the Scorecard Indian Boxing Doesn't Discuss
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Paris Ledger and Where Indian Boxing's Real Deficit Sits
LA28 and the Empty Ring of American Boxing: The New Weight-Class Line and a Twenty-One-Year Drought
The One-Kilogram Circular: LA28's Weight-Class Draft and the Payroll of Indian Boxing
Paris Zero: India's Boxing Medals Didn't Collapse — The Doorway Was Redrawn
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Ledger Indian Boxing Closed Outside the Ring
The Weight Changed, the Job Didn't: LA28's New Sheet and Indian Boxing's Ledger
Forty-One Names, Twenty-Nine Empty Columns: Indian Boxing's Real Fight Is Being Fought Off the Ring
The 69kg That No Longer Exists: Where India's Paris Boxing Zero Actually Came From
The Clearance Date and the Quota Date: India's Boxing Injury Ledger
Paris Zero, the LA28 Redraw, and the Indian Boxing Ledger Nobody Reads
The Payroll Is the Federation: 68 Names and Nine Unreported Tournaments in Indian Boxing
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
A Sample Taken in Kenya, a Title Won in Sydney: Peres Jepchirchir and the EPO Provisional Suspension2026-10-24 01:56
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Three Questions the Stopwatch Left Behind2026-10-23 17:20
Sydney’s 2:18:31 and a Kenyan Sample: In the Peres Jepchirchir Case, the Real Story Is the Testing Calendar2026-10-24 06:00
Sydney's 2:18:31 and a Sample Sealed Earlier: Two Dates in Peres Jepchirchir's File2026-10-24 04:02
The Tube Filled Before Sydney's 2:18:31: Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended After EPO Positive2026-10-24 00:35
Jepchirchir and EPO: The Sample Came Before Sydney, and the Real Question Is the Testing Calendar2026-10-23 21:34
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Forged Prescription, and the Steroid That Wasn't2026-10-23 21:20
Peres Jepchirchir and EPO: The Sample Taken Before Sydney's 2:18:312026-10-23 21:11
The 2:18:31 Line and the Sample Taken Before It: Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension2026-10-23 21:06
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Mark Board That Asks Questions2026-10-23 20:45
A Gold Medal and an Empty Result Sheet: What 32:32.40 in the Women's 5,000m Race Walk Actually Tells Us2026-10-23 20:15
The File Marked 'Tennis' Held the Brent PriceOn Tuesday morning a file landed in my inbox with 'tennis' on the label. Insi...
Japan Open: Katie Boulter Reclaims British No. 1 — the Real Clue Lies at Both Ends of Her Serve, Not in the Eight-Game RunThe first clue was not the 3-6 first set. It was 5-2 in the third, when Katie...
The Empty Ledger: When a Tennis Injury Report Arrives With Nothing in ItA file opened in Manchester on Tuesday morning. Eleven fields. Eleven version...
One Step Inside the Baseline: Boulter Reclaims British No. 1 with a Japan Open ComebackLosing the serve at 5-2, and the game that followed The eighth game of the...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
179 Electric Buses and a Prime Number: The Karachi Consignment Ledger2026-10-23 22:20
Japan Open: Katie Boulter Reclaims British No. 1 — the Real Clue Lies at Both Ends of Her Serve, Not in the Eight-Game Run2026-10-23 21:39
Twelve Captions and One Wrong Label: The Gate the Sports Desk Never Built2026-10-23 22:14
Djokovic's 2026 File: The Result Is Being Decided by Match Length, Not Level2026-10-23 20:59
India's Open Ledger: Zero Tour Events, Three Challenger Cities and the Doubles Tempo2026-10-23 17:39
The Empty Ledger: When a Tennis Injury Report Arrives With Nothing in It2026-10-23 18:44
Ningbo's 4-6: Kostyuk Retires, Muchova Takes the Last Ticket, and Swiatek Is Simply Absent2026-10-24 00:44
Seven Empty Columns: Why Indian Tennis Never Fills In Its Injury Ledger2026-10-23 22:03
The File Marked 'Tennis' Held the Brent Price2026-10-24 00:10
An Empty File, A Full Stadium: When the Tennis Record Returns Zero2026-10-24 00:18
A Blank Cell Is Not a Clean Bill: Report From a Tennis Data Audit2026-10-24 08:09
Only One Field Was Filled — 'Tennis': The Empty Page, the Blank Scoreboard, and the Business of Keeping the Record2026-10-24 09:24
The Label Lied: A Tyre-Valuation Ruling That Walked Into a Tennis Data Chain2026-10-23 22:07
Nora EV's Revised Price List: Rs1,899,999 to Rs2,899,999 Before GST, With a Clause That Lets the Number Move2026-10-23 17:18
One Step Inside the Baseline: Boulter Reclaims British No. 1 with a Japan Open Comeback2026-10-24 18:55
A Tennis Label, a Budget Document: The Ledger of One Mislabeled Entry2026-10-23 23:00
One Call, Two Calendars: Why Svitolina Told Monfils Herself, and What Tennis Should Take From It2026-10-23 17:36
Eleven Teams, One Scoreline: What the European Club Cup Table Hides Before Round Four20 October 2026, a Tuesday. The round-four pairing sheet is out, and in the...
A Najdorf Label, Elephant Gambit Goods: The Wrong Page in Chess's Sales CatalogueLast month a training-course page opened in front of me. The headline read:...
Carlsen's Real Datapoint Wasn't the Headline: Age 35, the 5–6 Hour Game, and the Budapest TestThe most-shared line from the interview Marca published on 21 October (origin...
Elephant Gambit, 60 Minutes and a Mislabeled Headline: Auditing a Chess Course's ClaimsRound eight of the 2026 Chennai Olympiad. A board-four player, a phone, and...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
A Najdorf Label, Elephant Gambit Goods: The Wrong Page in Chess's Sales CatalogueLast month a training-course page opened in front of me. The headline read:...
Carlsen's Real Statement Was About Five-Hour Endurance, Not AIIn a five- or six-hour game, Magnus Carlsen's conversion rate was the most...
A Headline for One Story, a Body for Another: Auditing a 60-Minute Scandinavian Defense ProductA Headline for One Story, a Body for Another: Auditing a 60-Minute Scandinavi...
Wesley So's Fourth US Title Was Built in a Tiebreak — Half the Win Belongs to the FormatWesley So's Fourth US Title Was Built in a Tiebreak — Half the Win Belongs to...
Elephant Gambit, 60 Minutes and a Mislabeled Headline: Auditing a Chess Course's ClaimsRound eight of the 2026 Chennai Olympiad. A board-four player, a phone, and...
Eleven Teams, One Scoreline: What the European Club Cup Table Hides Before Round Four20 October 2026, a Tuesday. The round-four pairing sheet is out, and in the...
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026 Annotations, 27 Miniatures and an Audit of the 'Latest Trends' ClaimHook ChessBase Magazine #225 arrived in my inbox like a catalogue. I built th...
Carlsen's Real Datapoint Wasn't the Headline: Age 35, the 5–6 Hour Game, and the Budapest TestThe most-shared line from the interview Marca published on 21 October (origin...
F1 and the Empty File: What a Reporter's Ledger Says When Data Is Missing
Austin FP1: Leclerc's 0.084 Seconds Is a Claim, Not Evidence
COTA Friday: Leclerc's 1m35.291s and the One-Second Gap That May Simply Be a Setup Artefact
Austin’s Title and Austin’s Surface: Two Different Races on One Sunday
Zero Information Points: What F1 Reporting Owes Us When the Data Comes Back Empty
Hamilton's 'forced to stay a lot longer' and Rwanda's ten-year deal: the contract arithmetic behind a joke
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408




